Statistics

Funded So Far

Average Return p.a.

Portfolio Performance

Late >90 days

0%

Late >180 days

0%

Loss

0%

Expected and actual default rate and arrears

201720182019202020212022TOTAL
Number of loans31716242534119
Expected default rate0%1%1%1%3%3%1.5%
Actual arrears0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Actual default rate0%4.5%0%0%0%0%0.75%
Number of projects in arrears0000000
Loss0000000

The expected default rate is arrived at by forecasting actual losses as percentage of the loans made in that year after the recovery of security. Security is obtained in various forms and recovery can takes several weeks or months. This figure represents our best estimates of the eventual loss, however it is not a reliable indicator of future results or actual default rates. These figures provide only a guide to expected performance but cannot take into account the actual performance 
of individual borrowers or of the property market.

The Actual default rate is the total loan in default (in receivership or late over 180 days) divided by the total loans made in that year.

Actual arrears are shown as a percentage of the loans made in that year 
if payments on a loan are in arrear for longer than 90 days.

Past performance is not a reliable indicator of future results.

View our 2021-2022 Outcomes Statement

View our 2020-2021 Outcomes Statement

View our 2019-2020 Outcomes Statement